A Complete List of Zwift Wheelsets

A Complete List of Zwift Wheelsets

Zwift has lots of wheels from various makers in its virtual Drop Shop, making decisions on what to purchase and ride a bit daunting! But never fear, we’ve got your back. Here’s a list of all available wheelsets including their Drop Shop price, level requirements, and aero/weight star ratings.

Just looking for the fastest wheels? Check out our Fastest Wheelsets and Fastest Wheels for Climbing posts. Want to dig into the data to see how each wheelset performs? See our speed test charts. 

Wheelsets

MakeModelPriceLevel ReqAeroWeight
BontragerAeolus5170,4002033
CADEX36257,4002634
CADEX42227,200833
CADEX65241,4002143
CampagnoloBora Ultra 35248,5003324
CampagnoloBora Ultra 50262,7002733
DT SwissARC 1100 DiCut 62184,600643
DT SwissARC 1100 DiCut Disc1,579,8004241
ENVESES 2.2191,7001724
ENVESES 3.4191,700434
ENVESES 6.7191,7002532
ENVESES 7.8205,9003942
ENVESES 8.9205,9003141
GiantSLR 0191,8002234
LightweightMeilenstein (1)0034
MavicComete Pro Carbon SL UST142,0002331
MavicCosmic CXR60c142,0001631
MavicCosmic Ultimate UST142,000931
RovalAlpinist CLX135,3003234
RovalCLX64170,400532
RovalRapide CLX195,3001433
ShimanoC4085,3001232
ShimanoC5088,7002831
ShimanoC6092,3001831
Zipp202149,2001134
Zipp353 NSW255,6001933
Zipp404149,2001532
Zipp454284,0002443
Zipp808177,6001341
Zipp808/Super91,075,7003541
Zipp858312,4003741
ZIPP858/Super91,508,8004541
Zwift32mm Carbon0022
Zwift50mm Carbon120,700732
ZwiftBuffalo Fahrrad3,2004011
ZwiftClassic35,600211
ZwiftGravel (3)0031
ZwiftMountain (2)0011
ZwiftSafety710,0004422

Notes:

  1. Lightweight Meilenstein wheels can only be unlocked via the prize spinner atop Alpe du Zwift
  2. Zwift Mountain wheels are unlocked with the Zwift Mountain bike, and used on all mountain bike frames.
  3. Zwift Gravel wheels are included when you purchase any gravel bike, and are used on all gravel bike frames.

About The Author

Eric Schlange

Eric runs Zwift Insider in his spare time when he isn't on the bike or managing various business interests. He lives in Northern California with his beautiful wife, two kids and dog. Follow on Strava

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
11 Comments
oldest
newest most voted
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments
Adam Teasdale
Adam Teasdale
1 year ago

Super handy tool! Great for checking when i can unlock what setup!

Patrick
Patrick
1 year ago

Would it be possible to combine the data from the wheelset with the data form the frames.

Because the framedata is with the best wheelset. furthermore i would like to see the numbers with the tron include, because there is a remark that in most cases a tron could be better.

Rebecca Stubbs
Rebecca Stubbs
11 months ago

I am level 13 and the only wheels in the drop shop are the Zwift Wheels I already own. Any idea why?!

JVB
JVB
9 months ago

I still have the 32mm Zwift wheels, are the Shimano C60 wheels any good? I can unlock them when i finish the group ride.

David
David
8 months ago

What exactly is the point of the Zwift safety wheels

A.C. Buehler
A.C. Buehler (@a-c-buehler)
4 months ago

I am sitting here at level 43 with 11,149,259 drops, but cannot figure how to buy wheels or frames.

Jim Haysom
Jim Haysom (@haysom)
20 days ago

Zwift Supersonic Wheelset needs to be added to this. Unlock wheels, 3 star Aero and 1 star Weight.

Free Zwift Trial

Newsletter Subscription

11
0
Would love your thoughts, please comment.x
()
x