Zwift has lots of wheels from various makers in its virtual Drop Shop, making decisions on what to purchase and ride a bit daunting! But never fear, we’ve got your back. Here’s a list of all available wheelsets including their Drop Shop price, level requirements, and aero/weight star ratings.

Just looking for the fastest wheels? Check out our Fastest Wheelsets and Fastest Wheels for Climbing posts. Want to dig into the data to see how each wheelset performs? See our speed test charts. 

Wheelsets

MakeModelPriceLevel ReqAeroWeight
BontragerAeolus5170,4002033
CampagnoloBora Ultra 35248,5003324
CampagnoloBora Ultra 50262,7002733
DT SwissARC 1100 DiCut 62184,600643
ENVESES 2.2191,7001724
ENVESES 3.4191,700434
ENVESES 6.7191,7002532
ENVESES 7.8205,9003942
ENVESES 8.9205,9003141
GiantSLR 0191,8002234
LightweightMeilenstein (1)0034
MavicComete Pro Carbon SL UST142,0002331
MavicCosmic CXR60c142,0001631
MavicCosmic Ultimate UST142,000931
RovalCLX64170,400532
ShimanoC4085,3001232
ShimanoC6092,3001831
Zipp202149,2001134
Zipp404149,2001532
Zipp454284,0002443
Zipp808177,6001341
Zipp808/Super91,075,7003541
Zipp858312,4003741
ZIPP858/Super91,508,8004541
Zwift32mm Carbon0022
Zwift50mm Carbon120,700732
ZwiftBuffalo Fahrrad3,2004011
ZwiftClassic35,600211
ZwiftGravel (3)0031
ZwiftMountain (2)0011
ZwiftSafety710,0004422

Notes:

  1. Lightweight Meilenstein wheels can only be unlocked via the prize spinner atop Alpe du Zwift
  2. Zwift Mountain wheels are unlocked with the Zwift Mountain bike, and used on all mountain bike frames.
  3. Zwift Gravel wheels are included when you purchase any gravel bike, and are used on all gravel bike frames.