Below are the final team standings for each classification of the women’s Virtual Tour de France 2020.

Notes:

  • Since this was a team competition, Zwift did not provide complete finishing lists of riders beyond the top 10 shown in each broadcast.
  • Teams holding a jersey selected 1 rider from their team of 4 riders to wear it

General Time Classification

First 25 riders score points at the finish. Points are awarded as follows:

Finish: 50 / 40 / 35 / 30 / 27 / 25 / 23 / 21 / 19 / 17 / 15 / 14 / 13 / 12 / 11 / 10 / 9 / 8 / 7 / 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 / 2 / 1

The team with the most combined points earns the yellow jersey.

YELLOW JERSEYSt 1St 2St 3St 4St 5St 6Total
1TEAM TIBCO – SILICON VALLEY BANK70100278013290499
2TEAM TWENTY20422869502691306
3DROPS694041693340292
4CANYON / /SRAM RACING662583324125272
5CCC – LIV3033814671216
6TEAM SUNWEB53212723531187
7FDJ NOUVELLE – AQUITAINE FUTUROSCOPE133027122027129
7CERATIZIT – WNT PRO CYCLING TEAM31352123019129
9RALLY CYCLING26391202012109
10BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM472212101597
11LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES00170252870
12TREK – SEGAFREDO81701402362
13ALE’ BTC LJUBLJANA000258033
14PARKHOTEL VALKENBURG000250025
15TEAM ARKEA00500510
16VALCAR – TRAVEL & SERVICE0600006

Sprint Classification

Sprint points are awarded at intermediate locations and at the finish of each stage.

Intermediate: 10 / 9 / 8 / 7 / 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 / 2 / 1
Finish: 10 / 9 / 8 / 7 / 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 / 2 / 1

The team with the most combined sprint points earns the green jersey.

GREEN JERSEYSt 1St 2St 3St 4St 5St 6Total
1TEAM TIBCO – SILICON VALLEY BANK5835273443153350
2CANYON / /SRAM RACING81695211140254
3DROPS221849321341175
4CCC – LIV6125691194
5TEAM TWENTY2061131303770
6LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES001055864
7TREK – SEGAFREDO28321110063
8CERATIZIT – WNT PRO CYCLING TEAM20161241062
9BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM4100501460
10FDJ NOUVELLE – AQUITAINE FUTUROSCOPE3170661547
11TEAM SUNWEB620122628
12RALLY CYCLING400091427
13PARKHOTEL VALKENBURG00017017
14VALCAR – TRAVEL & SERVICE0000077
15ALE’ BTC LJUBLJANA001102

Best Climber Classification

Points are awarded based on the difficulty of the climb:

Category 1 (Chalet-Reynard Finish / Stage 5): 20 / 18 / 16 / 14 / 12 / 10 / 8 / 6 / 4 / 2
Category 2 (Epic KOM / Stage 2): 10 / 8 / 6 / 4 / 2 / 1
Category 3 (Remaning K/QOM / Stages 1,3,4,5): 3 / 2 / 1

The team with the most combined points earns the polka dot jersey.

POLKA DOT JERSEYSt 1St 2St 3St 4St 5St 6Total
1TEAM TIBCO – SILICON VALLEY BANK02166069
2DROPS12861411051
3CCC – LIV010022023
4CERATIZIT – WNT PRO CYCLING TEAM710500022
5CANYON / /SRAM RACING44006014
6LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES000010010
7FDJ NOUVELLE – AQUITAINE FUTUROSCOPE0600309
8TEAM SUNWEB0001405
9PARKHOTEL VALKENBURG0003003
10BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM1000001

Best Young Rider Classification

First 10 riders born after January 1st, 1995 score points at the finish. Points are awarded as follows:

Finish: 10 / 9 / 8 / 7 / 6 / 5 / 4 / 3 / 2 / 1

Team points are not combined. Each team should align at least one young rider in the roster for each stage to compete for this classification.

WHITE JERSEYSt 1St 2St 3St 4St 5St 6Total
1CANYON / /SRAM RACING8108710851
2DROPS10491071050
3TEAM TWENTY20951088949
4TEAM SUNWEB69599543
5CCC – LIV77754333
6LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES43621723
7RALLY CYCLING08035622
8TEAM ARKEA50440417
9ALE’ BTC LJUBLJANA12066116
10VALCAR – TRAVEL & SERVICE26213014
11PARKHOTEL VALKENBURG31302211

Most Combative

A Twitter poll conducted during the race will choose the 3 most combative riders of the stage.

Points are awarded as follows: 5 / 3 / 1

MOST COMBATIVESt 1St 2St 3St 4St 5St 6Total
1CERATIZIT – WNT PRO CYCLING TEAM33050011
2LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES0010539
3FDJ NOUVELLE – AQUITAINE FUTUROSCOPE0530008
4TEAM TIBCO – SILICON VALLEY BANK0003317
5CCC – LIV0000156
6TREK – SEGAFREDO5000005
6TWENTY200050005
8DROPS1001002
9CANYON / /SRAM RACING0100001

Team Overall General Classification

The team with the most combined points across all competitions (GC, K/QOM, Sprint, Young Rider, and Most Combative) will have yellow markers on the back of the jerseys. The marker will only be visible in the broadcast of the race. Riders in the race will not see the markers.

OVERALL TEAM GCSt 1St 2St 3St 4St 5St 6Total
1TEAM TIBCO – SILICON VALLEY BANK12813755123238244925
2CANYON / /SRAM RACING15946186606873592
3DROPS114701051266491570
4TEAM TWENTY205734977134137430
5CCC – LIV4353144181059372
6TEAM SUNWEB174317945042263
7CERATIZIT – WNT PRO CYCLING TEAM616438321019224
8FDJ NOUVELLE – AQUITAINE FUTUROSCOPE165830182942193
9LOTTO SOUDAL LADIES432524696176
10RALLY CYCLING30471233432158
10BOELS DOLMANS CYCLING TEAM8922126029158
12TREK – SEGAFREDO41202125023130
13PARKHOTEL VALKENBURG313452256
14ALE’ BTC LJUBLJANA1213214151
15TEAM ARKEA50940927
15VALCAR – TRAVEL & SERVICE212213727